TEAM RESULTS
Woodstock 5K Run/Walk
Anniston, AL ...................................... AUGUST 6, 2022

                                Female Teams
       Total                                     AVG. Time
Place  Time  Team Name           Gender          of Top 5

  1. 3:53:41 PowerBuff Girls                    (  46:45)
=============================================
  1    44:22  Hope Marshall         F   PowerBuff Girls                     
  2    44:29  Beverly Booker        F   PowerBuff Girls                     
  3    45:43  Beverly Brown         F   PowerBuff Girls                     
  4    47:08  Melody Brown          F   PowerBuff Girls                     
  5    51:59  Regina McKinney       F   PowerBuff Girls                     

  2. 3:53:42 BGR - Moving On                    (  46:45)
=============================================
  1    46:04  Beverly Moore         F   BGR - Moving On                     
  2    46:23  Alecia Thomas         F   BGR - Moving On                     
  3    46:26  Gwen Hicks            F   BGR - Moving On                     
  4    46:46  Katrina Herring       F   BGR - Moving On                     
  5    48:03  Andrea Parmer         F   BGR - Moving On                     

  3. 4:01:43 PCHS Sole Sisters                  (  48:21)
=============================================
  1    38:49  Amanda Elliott        F   PCHS Sole Sisters                   
  2    44:12  Nancy Grace           F   PCHS Sole Sisters                   
  3    45:08  Mary Anne Dollar      F   PCHS Sole Sisters                   
  4    56:41  Dellaine Allen        F   PCHS Sole Sisters                   
  5    56:53  Shelia Allen          F   PCHS Sole Sisters                   






                                 Coed Teams
       Total                                     AVG. Time
Place  Time  Team Name           Gender          of Top 5

  1. 1:46:17 Raiders                            (  21:16)
=============================================
  1    17:08  Chris Mahaffey        M   Raiders                             
  2    17:15  Cayden Nelson         M   Raiders                             
  3    18:40  Jayden Veazey         M   Raiders                             
  4    26:05  Allie Shaw            F   Raiders                             
  5    27:09  Ellie Medley          F   Raiders                             

  2. 1:52:41 Pell City High School XC           (  22:33)
=============================================
  1    20:00  Israel Baird          M   Pell City High School XC            
  2    20:40  Abby Little           F   Pell City High School XC            
  3    23:32  Kyndal Little         F   Pell City High School XC            
  4    23:54  Reagan Edwards        F   Pell City High School XC            
  5    24:35  Andrew Stinnett       M   Pell City High School XC            

  3. 1:52:47 Golden Bears                       (  22:34)
=============================================
  1    18:21  Michael Duff          M   Golden Bears                        
  2    18:36  Ben Boudreaux         M   Golden Bears                        
  3    19:04  Aaron Davis           M   Golden Bears                        
  4    27:25  Sadie Worley          F   Golden Bears                        
  5    29:21  Jasmin Farley         F   Golden Bears                        

  4. 1:54:09 Anniston Runners Club Team         (  22:50)
=============================================
  1    19:47  Patrick Bussey        M   Anniston Runners Club Team          
  2    21:40  Ben Wade              M   Anniston Runners Club Team          
  3    21:44  Tim Wade              M   Anniston Runners Club Team          
  4    25:27  Lori Lynn Short       F   Anniston Runners Club Team          
  5    25:31  Brooke Nelson         F   Anniston Runners Club Team          

  5. 1:56:26 LIONS                              (  23:18)
=============================================
  1    18:57  Carson Limbaugh       M   LIONS                               
  2    21:05  Elijah Mitchell       M   LIONS                               
  3    22:02  Cameron Rogers        M   LIONS                               
  4    27:01  Evie Garrett          F   LIONS                               
  5    27:21  Lily Medellin         F   LIONS                               

  5. 1:56:26 Volunteers                         (  23:18)
=============================================
  1    19:14  Austin Worthy         M   Volunteers                          
  2    21:56  Cayden Askew          M   Volunteers                          
  3    22:05  Cameron Wilson        M   Volunteers                          
  4    25:39  Jessa Nash            F   Volunteers                          
  5    27:32  Jamie Watts           F   Volunteers                          

  7. 2:01:23 FALCONS                            (  24:17)
=============================================
  1    21:09  Riley Goodson         M   FALCONS                             
  2    22:20  Hunter Hartwell       M   FALCONS                             
  3    23:01  Jack Wallace          M   FALCONS                             
  4    27:17  Elke Obermaier        F   FALCONS                             
  5    27:36  Kathrine Church       F   FALCONS                             

  8. 2:02:28 Gadsden Runners                    (  24:30)
=============================================
  1    20:32  Bradley Jones         M   Gadsden Runners                     
  2    21:56  Brandon Barnes        M   Gadsden Runners                     
  3    23:25  Mark Wilson           M   Gadsden Runners                     
  4    24:46  Janet Smith           F   Gadsden Runners                     
  5    31:49  Christi Argo          F   Gadsden Runners                     

  9. 2:05:12 Lightning Lion's                   (  25:03)
=============================================
  1    16:54  Dakota Frank          M   Lightning Lion's                    
  2    24:30  Stephan Frank         M   Lightning Lion's                    
  3    25:51  Austin Wynn           M   Lightning Lion's                    
  4    26:26  Aubree Frank          F   Lightning Lion's                    
  5    31:31  Jennifer Frank        F   Lightning Lion's                    

 10. 3:02:28 RUN FOR RECOVERY                   (  36:30)
=============================================
  1    33:18  Ronald Stephens III   M   RUN FOR RECOVERY                    
  2    33:55  Pamela Mason          F   RUN FOR RECOVERY                    
  3    36:49  Renee Arellano        F   RUN FOR RECOVERY                    
  4    39:04  Jacqueline Alverson   F   RUN FOR RECOVERY                    
  5    39:22  Jessica Peppers       F   RUN FOR RECOVERY                    

 11. 3:05:50 River Region Runners               (  37:10)
=============================================
  1    31:38  Dave Stever           M   River Region Runners                
  2    31:44  Pete Preston          M   River Region Runners                
  3    33:17  Jean Forbus           F   River Region Runners                
  4    41:18  Irene Tyner           F   River Region Runners                
  5    47:53  Patti Preston         F   River Region Runners                

 12. 3:26:05 IPS                                (  41:13)
=============================================
  1    22:27  Cash Young            M   IPS                                 
  2    24:46  Oliver Young          M   IPS                                 
  3    33:28  Ted Turgeon           M   IPS                                 
  4  1:02:42  Cindy Jo Oliver       F   IPS                                 
  5  1:02:42  Tori Harmon           F   IPS                                 

 13. 4:33:59 Abbie and the Sweepers             (  54:48)
=============================================
  1    33:31  Taylor Hendrickson    F   Abbie and the Sweepers              
  2    49:14  Jerry Bynum           M   Abbie and the Sweepers              
  3    52:23  Jessica Welford       F   Abbie and the Sweepers              
  4  1:09:22  Jan Martin            F   Abbie and the Sweepers              
  5  1:09:29  Tina Simpkins         F   Abbie and the Sweepers              






                                 Male Teams
       Total                                     AVG. Time
Place  Time  Team Name           Gender          of Top 5