TEAM RESULTS
                     14th Annual Rumpshaker 5K Run/Walk
  Birmingham, AL ...................................... March 26, 2022
 Results are grouped in the following sequence.
 1.) Coed Teams (minimum (2) females)
 2.) Female Teams (all female)
 3.) Male Teams (minimum (4) males)

                                Coed Teams
      Total       AVG Time
Place  Time       of Top 5      Gender    Team Name

  1. 2:10:36   57(  26:08)
==============
  1    22:17  Meagan Gray           F    UAB GI: We've got the Runs!              
  2    22:23  Eddie Mathews         M    UAB GI: We've got the Runs!              
  3    24:22  Jim Callaway          M    UAB GI: We've got the Runs!              
  4    30:45  Mario Ratliff         M    UAB GI: We've got the Runs!              
  5    30:49  Carrie Rothermel      F    UAB GI: We've got the Runs!              

  2. 2:12:20   58(  26:28)
==============
  1    25:54  Hannah Parrish        F    UED SHAKERS                              
  2    26:03  Reese Cameron         M    UED SHAKERS                              
  3    26:12  Chris Johnson         M    UED SHAKERS                              
  4    26:47  Lindsay Rucker        F    UED SHAKERS                              
  5    27:24  Walter Schrading      M    UED SHAKERS                              

  3. 2:15:07   25(  27:02)
==============
  1    24:51  Eric Hill             M    GrindHouse                               
  2    24:52  Rakayle Brown         M    GrindHouse                               
  3    24:57  Whitney Hill          F    GrindHouse                               
  4    28:36  Tasha Madden          F    GrindHouse                               
  5    31:51  Myeshia Hill          F    GrindHouse                               

  4. 2:15:52   35(  27:11)
==============
  1    21:47  Noah Karr             M    Michael Scott's Not Far Behind First Ale 
  2    25:55  David Buchholz        M    Michael Scott's Not Far Behind First Ale 
  3    27:33  Tristan Ruppert       M    Michael Scott's Not Far Behind First Ale 
  4    27:58  Angie Bierley         F    Michael Scott's Not Far Behind First Ale 
  5    32:39  Margie Gunter         F    Michael Scott's Not Far Behind First Ale 

  5. 2:40:47   31(  32:10)
==============
  1    24:52  Hudson Powell         M    Loretta                                  
  2    28:02  David Powell          M    Loretta                                  
  3    31:20  Tami Powell           F    Loretta                                  
  4    38:05  Lindsay Warren        F    Loretta                                  
  5    38:28  Alicia Ingram         F    Loretta                                  

  6. 2:41:42   22(  32:21)
==============
  1    28:11  Martha-Rosali Stainton F    Fleet Feet Running Club                  
  2    28:12  Chris Minnix          M    Fleet Feet Running Club                  
  3    29:16  Hannah Maier          F    Fleet Feet Running Club                  
  4    29:16  Margaret Jessee       F    Fleet Feet Running Club                  
  5    46:47  Suzanne Herrin        F    Fleet Feet Running Club                  

  7. 3:02:34   19(  36:31)
==============
  1    34:01  Joe Sherman           M    Colo Colo                                
  2    36:05  Joni Craft            F    Colo Colo                                
  3    36:07  Eric Watt             M    Colo Colo                                
  4    36:34  Jimmy Howard          M    Colo Colo                                
  5    39:47  Bienvenido Padilla    M    Colo Colo                                

  8. 3:14:27   53(  38:54)
==============
  1    24:53  Victor Lanier         M    Team Mangina - Buns on the Run           
  2    37:47  Kevin Talley          M    Team Mangina - Buns on the Run           
  3    38:47  Whitney Kirk          F    Team Mangina - Buns on the Run           
  4    42:59  Kelli Bennett         F    Team Mangina - Buns on the Run           
  5    50:01  Cathy Mangina         F    Team Mangina - Buns on the Run           

  9. 3:21:58   26(  40:24)
==============
  1    26:35  Maurice Burnett       M    HardyStrong                              
  2    32:13  Gerard Hardy          M    HardyStrong                              
  3    43:33  Gloria Thomas         F    HardyStrong                              
  4    43:46  Porter Foster         M    HardyStrong                              
  5    55:51  Ronald Hawkins        M    HardyStrong                              

 10. 3:25:00   56(  41:00)
==============
  1    29:30  Mark Brislin          M    Trottin' for Tessie                      
  2    33:20  Allen Cochran         M    Trottin' for Tessie                      
  3    38:32  Alicia Williamson     F    Trottin' for Tessie                      
  4    48:30  Heather English       F    Trottin' for Tessie                      
  5    55:08  Amy Williamson        F    Trottin' for Tessie                      

 11. 3:27:30   42(  41:30)
==============
  1    28:53  Stephen Price         M    PBLM Buns of Steele                      
  2    36:59  Stephen Zito          M    PBLM Buns of Steele                      
  3    44:34  Sarah Propper         F    PBLM Buns of Steele                      
  4    48:31  Brittany Lambert      F    PBLM Buns of Steele                      
  5    48:33  Ashley Murdoch        F    PBLM Buns of Steele                      

 12. 3:36:14   41(  43:15)
==============
  1    36:16  Jamie Vinson          F    Patrick Rimmer's Rumpsters               
  2    44:51  Joshua Rimmer         M    Patrick Rimmer's Rumpsters               
  3    44:54  Melannie Layne        F    Patrick Rimmer's Rumpsters               
  4    45:05  Austin Rowe           M    Patrick Rimmer's Rumpsters               
  5    45:08  Hannah Layne          F    Patrick Rimmer's Rumpsters               

 13. 3:37:40   28(  43:32)
==============
  1    32:19  Evie Lee              F    Jana's Fanny Pack                        
  2    37:08  Jennifer Seabaugh     F    Jana's Fanny Pack                        
  3    46:05  Drew Jackson          M    Jana's Fanny Pack                        
  4    46:06  Nidia Fernandez-Lee   F    Jana's Fanny Pack                        
  5    56:02  Beth Uhlman           F    Jana's Fanny Pack                        

 14. 3:39:07   16(  43:50)
==============
  1    27:37  Maury Moody           F    CeCe's Rumpshakers                       
  2    33:30  Robert Moody          M    CeCe's Rumpshakers                       
  3    35:12  Sarah Beth Mathews    F    CeCe's Rumpshakers                       
  4  1:01:24  Cherie Moody          F    CeCe's Rumpshakers                       
  5  1:01:24  Donna Avant           F    CeCe's Rumpshakers                       

 15. 3:56:02   15(  47:13)
==============
  1    23:55  Kevin Plyler          M    Butt Busters                             
  2    50:58  Emily Hupy            F    Butt Busters                             
  3    50:59  Zach Hupy             M    Butt Busters                             
  4    52:04  William Dole          M    Butt Busters                             
  5    58:06  Lisa Dole             F    Butt Busters                             

 16. 4:02:09   30(  48:26)
==============
  1    48:12  Demetria Porterfield  F    Loisís Tailbacks                         
  2    48:22  Marquaia Sappington   F    Loisís Tailbacks                         
  3    48:23  Mikhail Whitson       M    Loisís Tailbacks                         
  4    48:27  Madisyn Whitson       F    Loisís Tailbacks                         
  5    48:45  Layla Powell          F    Loisís Tailbacks                         

 17. 4:04:17    4(  48:52)
==============
  1    35:07  John McFall           M    Ascension St. Vincent's                  
  2    37:49  Lee McFall            F    Ascension St. Vincent's                  
  3    53:57  Louis Josof           M    Ascension St. Vincent's                  
  4    58:42  Jessie Boone          F    Ascension St. Vincent's                  
  5    58:42  Brandi Smalls         F    Ascension St. Vincent's                  

 18. 4:33:20   59(  54:40)
==============
  1    52:40  Payton Williams       M    We Got A DONK                            
  2    53:40  Molly Heathcock       F    We Got A DONK                            
  3    53:41  Tara Strickland       F    We Got A DONK                            
  4    56:38  Sarah Willis          F    We Got A DONK                            
  5    56:41  Lynn Dunn             F    We Got A DONK                            

 19. 4:33:40   50(  54:44)
==============
  1    28:51  Laura Grills          F    sweet cheeks                             
  2  1:00:56  Lori Caraway          F    sweet cheeks                             
  3  1:00:57  Denise George         F    sweet cheeks                             
  4  1:00:57  Marsha Caraway        F    sweet cheeks                             
  5  1:01:59  Nancy Collins         F    sweet cheeks                             

 20. 4:35:12   49(  55:03)
==============
  1    42:20  Joel Vance            M    Strive and Survive                       
  2    58:08  Mitchell Vance        M    Strive and Survive                       
  3    58:10  Jared Vance           M    Strive and Survive                       
  4    58:10  Melissa Hampton       F    Strive and Survive                       
  5    58:24  Mark Vance            M    Strive and Survive                       

 21. 4:55:17    9(  59:04)
==============
  1    58:13  Karley Lawson         F    Booty & the Beast                        
  2    58:13  Bella Bradley         F    Booty & the Beast                        
  3    58:14  Hayden Bradley        M    Booty & the Beast                        
  4  1:00:18  Pam Martz             F    Booty & the Beast                        
  5  1:00:19  Cindy Lawson          F    Booty & the Beast                        

 22. 5:11:19   38(1:02:16)
==============
  1  1:02:08  Maegan Smith          F    No Butts About It                        
  2  1:02:13  Don Elmore            M    No Butts About It                        
  3  1:02:14  Jana Elmore           F    No Butts About It                        
  4  1:02:21  David Smith           M    No Butts About It                        
  5  1:02:23  Whitney Harper        F    No Butts About It                        

 23. 20:20:47    1(4:04:10)
==============
  1    31:46  Beth Brown            F    Alabama Oncology                         
  2    35:51  Melissa Daniel        F    Alabama Oncology                         
  3    35:53  Andrea Tatum          F    Alabama Oncology                         
  4  9:18:38  Kristen Hill          F    Alabama Oncology                         
  5  9:18:39  Gloria Carson         F    Alabama Oncology                         







                             All Female Teams
      Total       AVG Time
Place  Time       of Top 5      Gender    Team Name

  1. 3:11:49   17(  38:22)
==============
  1    30:36  Jessica Jackson       F    Cheeks on the Run                        
  2    36:09  Rachel Jackson        F    Cheeks on the Run                        
  3    36:43  Shagala Fuller        F    Cheeks on the Run                        
  4    44:10  Janis Taylor          F    Cheeks on the Run                        
  5    44:11  Charmaine Chatman     F    Cheeks on the Run                        

  2. 4:19:40   10(  51:56)
==============
  1    36:34  Angela Bessant        F    Booty Kickers                            
  2    54:49  Brittany Thomas       F    Booty Kickers                            
  3    54:58  Qualeria Taylor       F    Booty Kickers                            
  4    55:12  Yolanda Snow          F    Booty Kickers                            
  5    58:07  Lyntina Jones         F    Booty Kickers                            







                                Male Teams
      Total       AVG Time
Place  Time       of Top 5      Gender    Team Name

  1. 1:43:47   51(  20:46)
==============
  1    15:50  Gatlin Holland        M    TEAM BRADLEY - Shakin' for Luke          
  2    15:52  Scott Fuqua           M    TEAM BRADLEY - Shakin' for Luke          
  3    17:41  John Goodman          M    TEAM BRADLEY - Shakin' for Luke          
  4    23:10  Walter McCorkle       M    TEAM BRADLEY - Shakin' for Luke          
  5    31:14  Alex Thrasher         M    TEAM BRADLEY - Shakin' for Luke          

  2. 2:50:46   24(  34:10)
==============
  1    25:56  Jason Priecko         M    Grand Slammers                           
  2    29:58  James Grant Lowe      M    Grand Slammers                           
  3    34:02  Aaron Crocker         M    Grand Slammers                           
  4    40:25  Christopher Davidson  M    Grand Slammers                           
  5    40:25  Michael Thompson      M    Grand Slammers